Chauffeured transfers in Le Havre · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Le Havre with the fare shown first
Le Havre arranges pre-booked transfers in Le Havre (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Le Havre, each with its page
- Private Hospital Estuary - Ramsay Santéfrom €12.603 min
- La plage Le Havrefrom €19.088 min
- Hanging Gardensfrom €20.609 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Le Havre requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Le Havre and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Le Havre
€12.60
the cheapest route
3 min
Le Havre – Octeville Airport → Private Hospital Estuary - Ramsay Santé
Prices by route
Guide prices in Le Havre, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Le Havre – Octeville Airport → Private Hospital Estuary - Ramsay Santé1.5 km · 3 min€12.60from
- Le Havre – Octeville Airport → La plage Le Havre4.3 km · 8 min€19.08from
- Le Havre – Octeville Airport → Hanging Gardens5 km · 9 min€20.60from
- Le Havre – Octeville Airport → Hilton Garden Inn Le Havre Centre5.9 km · 11 min€22.84from
- Le Havre – Octeville Airport → Hospital Pierre Janet6.6 km · 11 min€23.96from
- Deauville - Saint-Gatien Airport → Polyclinic Deauville - Clinical Development Group5.8 km · 16 min€24.68from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Havre – Octeville Airport → Private Hospital Estuary - Ramsay Santé | 1.5 km | 3 min | €12.60 | See details |
| Le Havre – Octeville Airport → La plage Le Havre | 4.3 km | 8 min | €19.08 | See details |
| Le Havre – Octeville Airport → Hanging Gardens | 5 km | 9 min | €20.60 | See details |
| Le Havre – Octeville Airport → Hilton Garden Inn Le Havre Centre | 5.9 km | 11 min | €22.84 | See details |
| Le Havre – Octeville Airport → Hospital Pierre Janet | 6.6 km | 11 min | €23.96 | See details |
| Deauville - Saint-Gatien Airport → Polyclinic Deauville - Clinical Development Group | 5.8 km | 16 min | €24.68 | See details |
Where we take you in Le Havre
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Deauville - Saint-Gatien Airport
from €24.68Airport
D74, 14130 Saint-Gatien-des-Bois
See prices and book →Le Havre – Octeville Airport
from €12.60Airport
271 Rue Louis Blériot, 76620 Le Havre
See prices and book →Le Havre
from €26.12Station
76600 Le Havre, France
See prices and book →Le Havre Bus Station
from €26.12Station
76600 Le Havre, France
See prices and book →LER Graville
from €34.44Station
76600 Le Havre, France
See prices and book →Montivilliers
from €32.28Station
76290 Montivilliers
See prices and book →Trouville - Deauville
from €30.60Station
Pl. Louis Armand, 14800 Deauville
See prices and book →Clinique des Ormeaux
from €27.72Hospital
36 Rue Marceau, 76600 Le Havre
See prices and book →Hospital Center De La Côte Fleurie
from €24.68Hospital
La bréche du bois, D62, 14113 Cricquebœuf
See prices and book →Hospital Flaubert
from €24.92Hospital
55 Bis Rue Gustave Flaubert, 76600 Le Havre
See prices and book →Hospital Group Du Havre
from €24.92Hospital
29 Av. Pierre Mendès France, 76290 Montivilliers
See prices and book →Hospital Jacques Monod
from €26.36Hospital
29 Av. Pierre Mendès France, 76290 Montivilliers
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Le Havre?
In Le Havre and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Le Havre centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Le HavreDrive with Le Havre in Le Havre
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Le Havre?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Le Havre?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Le Havre?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Le Havre, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car